Events
-
Feb 2 Sun
-
Feb 3 Mon
- 3:00pm Dismissal
- Parent Student Teacher Conferences 4:30 PM – 8 PM
- BVBBALL @ Trinity Christian (ECC Tournament) 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Trinity Christian School (7259 S Military Trl Lake Worth 33463) )
- GVBBALL District Tournament @ St. Andrews vs FAU High 7 PM – 8:30 PM (St Andrews School 3900 Jog Rd Boca 33434)
-
Feb 4 Tue
- The Final Journey Program for Seniors 10:52 AM – 11:40 AM
- JV Boys BBALL Practice- 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM
- VBBBALL game @ Posnack vs Divine Savior 6:15 PM – 8 PM (Posnack )
-
Feb 5 Wed
- Night Seder 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM
-
Feb 6 Thu
- The Final Journey Program for Seniors 11:02 AM – 12:41 PM
- JV Boys BBALL Practice- 4:15 PM – 5:45 PM
- ECC Tournament 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Highlands Christian)
-
Feb 7 Fri
-
Feb 9 Sun
- JV BOYS BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT- Hosted by KYHS (KYHS- Boca Raton, FL)
- Model UN
- Sunday Mishmar
-
Feb 10 Mon
- JV BOYS BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT- Hosted by KYHS (KYHS- Boca Raton, FL)
- Model UN
- Tu B'Shevat
- BVBBALL District Tournament @ Westminster Academy 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (5601 Federal Hwy Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308)
-
Feb 11 Tue
- JV BOYS BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT- Hosted by KYHS (KYHS- Boca Raton, FL)
- Model UN
- The Final Journey 1:15 PM – 2 PM
- Tennis @ Westminster Academy 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (WA- West Campus 3701 NW 44th St- Lauderdale Lakes 33319)
- Girls Soccer Regional Tournament Game 7 PM – 9 PM (Westminster Academy 3701 NW 44th St., Lauderdale Lakes 33309. )
-
Feb 12 Wed
- Night Seder 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM
- BSOC Regional Tournament Game 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Westminster Academy 3701 NW 44th St., Lauderdale Lakes 33309. )
-
Feb 13 Thu
- Early Dismissal 12:41 PM
- Staff Professional Development 12:41 PM – 4 PM
- Tennis Match @ Boca Christian 4 PM – 6 PM (Swim & Racquet Center 21626 St. Andrews Blvd.-BOCA)
- Rabbi Dr. Jay Goldmintz - "Religious Parenting" 7:30 PM
-
Feb 17 Mon
-
Feb 18 Tue
- Baseball Game @ Berean Christian 4 PM – 6 PM (Seminole Palms Park 151 Lamstein Ln Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 United States)
- Tennis Match @ Posnack 4 PM – 6 PM (Posnack 5890 S Pine Island Dr - Davie 33328)
-
Feb 19 Wed
- Night Seder 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM
-
Feb 20 Thu
- Baseball Game @ Posnack 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (Bamford Sports Complex 3801 S Pine Island Dr- Davie 33328)
-
Feb 23 Sun
-
Feb 24 Mon
-
Feb 25 Tue
- Rosh Chodesh Adar
- Baseball Game vs. Somerset Canyons 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Village Park- Wellington 11700 Pierson Rd, Wellington 33414)
-
Feb 26 Wed
- Rosh Chodesh Adar
- Night Seder 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM
- RASG GBB Tournament 6 PM – 8 PM (Hebrew Academy)
-
Feb 27 Thu
- Baseball Game vs Atlantic Christian 3 PM – 5 PM ( Lake Lytal Park 3645 Gun Club Road West Palm Beach 33406. )
- Tennis Match vs Hillel NMB 3 PM – 5 PM (Williams Island Tennis Club 5300 Island Blvd Adventura FL 33160)
- RASG GBB Tournament 6 PM – 8 PM (Hebrew Academy)
-
Feb 28 Fri
- RASG GBB Tournament (Hebrew Academy)
-
Feb 29 Sat
- RASG GBB Tournament (Hebrew Academy)
- BJVBBALL Practice 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Gym)
Loading...