Events
-
Nov 1 Sun
-
Nov 2 Mon
- Special Guest Speaker- Kay Wilson 1:44 PM – 2:23 PM
-
Nov 3 Tue
- 2:13pm Mincha Followed by Early Dismissal
- Final Journey Program for Seniors 12:52 PM – 1:31 PM
- Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 PM – 9:30 PM
- GV B JDS Pre Season Tournament $4 entrance fee @ H.A. 6 PM – 7:30 PM (2400 Pine Tree Drive Miami Beach, FL 33140)
- BS vs. Trinity @ Boca JCC 6:15 PM – 8 PM (9801 Donna Klein Blvd. Boca Raton, FL 33428)
-
Nov 4 Wed
- BV B Memphis Tournament
- Late Start - 8:45m Davening - No 1st Period
- Sophomore Chesed Day and Night Out 1:45 PM – 7 PM
- Night Seder 4:45 PM – 6 PM
-
Nov 5 Thu
- BV B Memphis Tournament
- Final Journey Program for Senior Boys 11:11 AM – 11:50 AM
- Final Journey Program for Senior Girls 11:53 AM – 12:32 PM
- Kanfei Summer Program 12:30 PM – 1 PM
- GS vs. BRC @ Sand Pine East Field 4:15 PM – 6 PM (300 Newcastle Street)
-
Nov 6 Fri
- BV B Memphis Tournament
- Senior JED Talk- Rabbi Rael Blumenthal 9:37 AM – 10:16 AM (Beit Midrash)
-
Nov 7 Sat
- BV B Memphis Tournament
- GS @ DKJA 8 PM – 9:30 PM (9801 Donna Klein Blvd. Boca Raton, FL 33428 )
-
Nov 8 Sun
-
Nov 10 Tue
- Senior JED Talk - Dr. David Luchins 11:01 AM – 11:40 AM
- Special Speaker Dr. David Luchins for 10th and 11th Grade - No 5th Period 11:43 AM – 12:22 PM
- Final Journey Program for Seniors 1:31 PM – 3:37 PM
- BS Practice @ Boca JCC 6 PM – 8 PM
- BV B JDS Pre Season Tournament $4 entrance fee 6 PM – 7:30 PM (@ Hebrew Academy 2400 Pine Tree Drive Miami Beach, FL 33140)
- GV B vs. FAU @ Hillel Boca 6 PM – 7:30 PM (21011 95th Ave S. Boca Raton, FL 33428 )
-
Nov 11 Wed
- Junior Chesed Day and Night Out
- Night Seder 4:45 PM – 6 PM
-
Nov 12 Thu
- Rosh Chodesh Kislev - No 5th Period
- Final Journey Program for Seniors 1:17 PM – 1:53 PM
- BS @ Posnack- Bamford 4 PM – 6 PM (3801 S Pine Island Rd. Davie, FL 33328)
- GS @ Hillel NMB 6 PM – 7:30 PM (19000 NE 25th Ave. North Miami 33180 )
- GV B vs. Berean @ Hillel Boca 6 PM – 7:30 PM (21011 95th Ave S. Boca Raton, FL 33428 )
- BV B JDS Pre Season Tournament $4 entrance fee 7:30 PM – 9 PM (@ Hebrew Academy 2400 Pine Tree Drive Miami Beach, FL 33140)
-
Nov 13 Fri
-
Nov 15 Sun
-
Nov 16 Mon
- GS @ Pope 6 PM – 7:30 PM (4001 N Military Trail Boca Raton)
-
Nov 17 Tue
- Final Journey Program for Seniors 11:01 AM – 11:40 AM
- BS @ Pope 5 PM – 6:30 PM (4001 N Military Trail Boca Raton)
- BJV B @ Highlands Christian 6 PM – 7:30 PM (501 NE 48th St. Pompano Beach, 33064 )
- GV B vs. Hillel NMB @ Hillel Boca 6 PM – 7:30 PM (21011 95th Ave S. Boca Raton, FL 33428 )
- BV B @ Highlands 7:30 PM – 9 PM (501 NE 48th St. Pompano Beach, 33064 )
-
Nov 18 Wed
- Night Seder 4:45 PM – 6 PM
-
Nov 19 Thu
- Final Journey Program for Seniors 11:53 AM – 12:32 PM
- GV B vs. Sommerset @ Hillel Boca 6 PM – 7:30 PM (21011 95th Ave S. Boca Raton, FL 33428 )
- BV B @ Posnack 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (5890 South Pine Island Dr.)
-
Nov 21 Sat
- BS @ DKJA- Boca JCC 8:15 PM – 10 PM (9801 Donna Klein Blvd. Boca Raton, FL 33428 )
-
Nov 22 Sun
- Open House for Prospective Students and Families 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM
-
Nov 23 Mon
- Final Journey Program for Senior Boys 11:11 AM – 11:50 AM
- Final Journey Program for Senior Girls 11:53 AM – 12:32 PM
-
Nov 24 Tue
- Final Journey Program for Seniors 1:34 PM – 2:55 PM
- GS @ CSCA 4 PM – 5:30 PM (2251 Riverside Dr. Coral Springs, FL 33065)
- GV B vs. Benjamin @ Hillel Boca 6 PM – 7:30 PM (21011 95th Ave S. Boca Raton, FL 33428 )
- BS vs. CSCA @ Boca JCC 6:30 PM – 8 PM
- BV B @ TLAP- L.C. Swain M.S. 7 PM – 8:30 PM (5332 Lake Worth Rd. Greenacres, Fl 33463)
-
Nov 25 Wed
- 3:05pm Mincha Followed by Dismissal
- Last Day of First Trimester
- Tanach Dept Meeting 12:20 PM – 1 PM (Room 211)
-
Nov 26 Thu
-
Nov 27 Fri
-
Nov 28 Sat
-
Nov 29 Sun
-
Nov 30 Mon
Loading...