Previous month
Next month
May 2016
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Pesach Break - No Classes
Main Calendar
2
AP Psychology Exam (PM)
Main Calendar
3
AP Physics 1 (PM)
Main Calendar
4
AP English Literature (AM)
Main Calendar
Night Seder
4:45 PM
–
6 PM
Main Calendar
5
AP Calculus AB & BC (AM)
Main Calendar
Yom Hashoa Program
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
Main Calendar
6
AP Euro (PM)
Main Calendar
AP US History (AM)
Main Calendar
Last Day of Senior Classes
Main Calendar
7
8
Rosh Chodesh Iyar
Main Calendar
SAT at YHS
Main Calendar
Sunday Mishmar
Main Calendar
9
AP Biology (AM)
Main Calendar
AP Physics C (PM)
Main Calendar
Rosh Chodesh Iyar
Main Calendar
Senior Science Final
Main Calendar
10
Senior English Final
Main Calendar
11
Senior Toshba / Gemara Final
Main Calendar
Tanach Dept Meeting
12:20 PM
–
1 PM
(Room 211)
Main Calendar
Yom HaZikaron Program
1:02 PM
–
2:23 PM
Main Calendar
Night Seder
4:45 PM
–
6 PM
Main Calendar
12
Yom Ha'atzmaut - Full Day Program
Main Calendar
13
Senior Math Final
Main Calendar
Senior Seminar
Main Calendar
14
15
Sunday Mishmar
Main Calendar
16
Senior Seminar
Main Calendar
Sports Banquet
7:15 PM
–
9 PM
Main Calendar
17
Senior Seminar
Main Calendar
Special Speaker - Drug and Alcohol Prevention - 9th and 10th Grade
9:37 AM
–
10:58 AM
Main Calendar
Special Speaker - Drug and Alcohol Prevention - 11th and 12th Grade
11:01 AM
–
12:22 PM
Main Calendar
Special Parent Program - Drug and Alcohol Prevenation
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
Main Calendar
18
Senior Grades Due
Main Calendar
Senior Seminar
Main Calendar
Night Seder
4:45 PM
–
6 PM
Main Calendar
19
Senior Seminar
Main Calendar
20
Freshman Shabbaton
Main Calendar
21
Freshman Shabbaton
Main Calendar
22
Hebrew and Math Placement Exam
Main Calendar
Sunday Mishmar
Main Calendar
23
24
25
Night Seder
4:45 PM
–
6 PM
Main Calendar
26
Lag B'Omer
Main Calendar
SLAB
Main Calendar
27
Last Day of Classes
Main Calendar
28
29
30
Memorial Day - No Classes
Main Calendar
31
9:00am Shacharit
Main Calendar
Senior Formal
Main Calendar
Extended Time Chumash / Gemara B Final
10 AM
–
12:15 PM
Main Calendar
Chumash / Gemara B Final
10:30 AM
–
12 PM
Main Calendar
Elective Final
1 PM
–
2:30 PM
Main Calendar
Extended Time Elective Final
1 PM
–
3:15 PM
Main Calendar
1
9:00am Shacharit
Main Calendar
Extended Time English Final
10 AM
–
12:15 PM
Main Calendar
English Final
10:30 AM
–
12 PM
Main Calendar
2
9:00am Shacharit
Main Calendar
Senior Trip
Main Calendar
Extended Time Toshba /Gemara G / Tanach Final
10 AM
–
12:15 PM
Main Calendar
Toshba /Gemara G / Tanach Final
10:30 AM
–
12 PM
Main Calendar
3
9:00am Shacharit
Main Calendar
Senior Trip
Main Calendar
Extended Time Math Final
10 AM
–
12:15 PM
Main Calendar
Math Final
10:30 AM
–
12 PM
Main Calendar
4
Senior Trip
Main Calendar
Loading...